This website uses third party and own cookies to give you a better browsing experience, to share content on social networks and so that we can obtain user statistics.

You can prevent the downloading of cookies through your browser settings, preventing cookies from being stored on your device.

As the owner of this web site, I inform you that we do not use any personal information from cookies, we only make general statistics of visits that do not involve any personal information.

It is very important that you read this cookie policy and understand that, if you continue browsing, we will consider that you accept its use.

According to the terms included in Article 22.2 of Law 34/2002 of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, if you continue browsing, you will be giving your consent to the use of the aforementioned mechanisms.

Responsible Entity

The entity responsible for the collection, processing and use of your personal data, in the sense established by the Personal Data Protection Act is the website Starlit-baby.com, owned by STARLIT FIELD SL – Calle Carabela 9, Local B 04711 – Almerimar, Almería.

What are cookies?

Cookies are a set of data that a server deposits in a user’s browser to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information on a Web site. In other words, these are small text files that are stored on the computer’s hard drive and are used to identify the user when he/she logs on to the website again. Its purpose is to record the user’s visit and store certain information. Its use is common and frequent on the web as it allows pages to function more efficiently and to achieve greater personalization and analysis of user behavior.

What types of cookies are there?

The cookies used on our website, are session and third party cookies, and allow us to store and access information related to language, type of browser used, and other general characteristics predefined by the user, as well as to track and analyze the activity carried out, in order to make improvements and provide our services in a more efficient and personalized way.

Cookies, depending on their permanence, can be divided into session or permanent cookies. Those that expire when the user closes the browser. Those that expire depending on when the purpose for which they serve is fulfilled (for example, to keep the user identified in STARLIT FIELD SL services) or when they are manually deleted.

 

Name Type Expiration Purpose Class
__utma From Third Parties (Google Analytics) 2 years It is used to distinguish users and sessions. Non-Exempt
__utmb From Third Parties (Google Analytics) 30 minutes Used to determine new sessions or visits Non-Exempt
__utmc From Third Parties (Google Analytics) At the end of the session Configured for use with Urchin Non-Exempt
__utmz From Third Parties (Google Analytics) 6 months Stores the origin or campaign that explains how the user arrived at the website Non-Exempt

Additionally, depending on their purpose, cookies can be classified as follows:

Performance cookies

This type of Cookie remembers your preferences for the tools found in the services, so you do not have to reconfigure the service each time you visit. By way of example, this typology includes: Volume settings of video or sound players. Video bitrates that are compatible with your browser. Items stored in the “shopping cart” in e-commerce services such as stores.

Geo-location cookies

These cookies are used to find out what country you are in when you request a service. This cookie is completely anonymous, and is only used to help target content to your location.

Registration Cookies

Registration cookies are generated once the user has registered or subsequently logged in, and are used to identify you in the services for the following purposes:

Keep the user identified so that if he/she closes a service, the browser or the computer and at another time or another day re-enters the service, he/she will continue to be identified, thus facilitating his/her navigation without having to identify him/herself again. This functionality can be deleted if the user clicks on the functionality [cerrar sesión], so that this cookie is deleted and the next time the user enters the service he/she will have to log in to be identified.

Check whether the user is authorized to access certain services, for example, to participate in a contest.

Additionally, some services may use connectors with social networks such as Facebook or Twitter. When the user registers for a service with credentials from a social network, he authorizes the social network to store a persistent Cookie that remembers his identity and grants him access to the services until it expires. The user can delete this Cookie and revoke access to services through social networks by updating their preferences in the specific social network.

Analytics Cookies

Each time a user visits a service, a third-party tool generates an analytics cookie on the user’s computer. This cookie, which is only generated during the visit, will be used in future visits to STARLIT FIELD SL services to anonymously identify the visitor. The main objectives pursued are:

Allow anonymous identification of browsing users through the cookie (identifies browsers and devices, not people) and therefore the approximate counting of the number of visitors and their trend over time.
Identify anonymously the most visited content and therefore more attractive to users Know if the user who is accessing is new or repeat visit.

Important: Unless the user decides to register for a STARLIT FIELD SL service, the cookie will never be associated with any personal data that can identify you. These cookies will only be used for statistical purposes to help optimize the user experience on the site.

Advertising Cookies

This type of cookies allow to extend the information of the advertisements shown to each anonymous user in the services of STARLIT FIELD SL. Among others, the duration or frequency of viewing advertising positions, the interaction with them, or browsing patterns and / or user behaviors are stored as they help to form a profile of advertising interest. In this way, they make it possible to offer advertising related to the user’s interests.

Third-party advertising cookies

In addition to advertising managed by STARLIT FIELD SL websites in their services, STARLIT FIELD SL websites offer advertisers the option of serving ads through third parties (“Ad-Servers”). In this way, these third parties can store cookies sent from STARLIT FIELD SL services from users’ browsers, as well as access the data stored in them.

The companies that generate these cookies have their own privacy policies. Currently, STARLIT FIELD SL websites use the Doubleclick platform (Google) to manage these services. For more information, please contact

http://www.google.es/policies/privacy/ads/#toc-doubleclick and to http://www.google.es/policies/privacy/ads/.

How can I disable cookies in my browser?

Different browsers can be configured to warn the user of the reception of cookies and, if desired, prevent their installation on the computer. Likewise, the user can check in his browser which cookies he has installed and which is the expiration date of the same, being able to delete them.

For more information, please refer to your browser’s instructions and manuals:

For more information on managing cookies in Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es

For more information on managing cookies in Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows-vista/cookies-frequently-asked-questions

For more information about managing cookies in Mozilla Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we

For more information on managing cookies in Safari: http://www.apple.com/es/privacy/use-of-cookies/

For more information on how to manage cookies in Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/es-ES/cookies.html

If you want to stop being tracked by Google Analytics visit: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

To learn more about cookies

You can learn more about online behavioral advertising and online privacy at the following link: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/es/.

Google Analytics Data Protection: http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html

How Google Analytics uses cookies: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage?hl=es#analyticsjs

Updates and changes to privacy/cookie policy

STARLIT FIELD SL websites may modify this Cookies Policy according to legislative requirements, regulations, or in order to adapt this policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency, so users are advised to visit it periodically.

When significant changes are made to this Cookie Policy, these will be communicated to users either through the website or via email to registered users.

Item added to cart.
0 items - 0,00 

We use cookies for a better browsing experience. If you continue to use this site, we will assume that you accept the use of cookies. More info

Los ajustes de cookies en esta web están configurados para «permitir las cookies» y ofrecerte la mejor experiencia de navegación posible. Si sigues usando esta web sin cambiar tus ajustes de cookies o haces clic en «Aceptar», estarás dando tu consentimiento a esto.

Cerrar